Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

General Introduction

Protection of your privacy is matter of importance to Cleos. We regard you and your Personal Information as our most significant resources. We store and process your Information including any sensitive financial data collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000, assuming any, on PCs that may be protected by reasonable technological security procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. In the event that you don't need your Information being used or moved right now, don't utilize highlights or administrations on this Website. Cleos comprehends the certainty you put in us. We utilize the best expectations for sheltered and make sure about exchanges and for the security of client data. Please read the following paragraphs to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

By visiting Cleos site you concur with the terms and states of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with our terms and conditions, then please do not use or access this online store. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective ‘Terms of Use’ or other ‘Terms and Conditions’ of the respective Cleos element and its particular site or nature of business of the Website. Please Note that we can make changes to our privacy policy at our sole discretion. To stay up to date with any changes in our Terms and Conditions, please review this policy from time to time.

Collection, Storage and Use of Information

The Information and data provided by user to Cleos or collected from you by Cleos Store may consist of Personal Identifiable Information and Non-Personal Information.

Personal Information

We may receive Personal information about user from third parties, such as social media services, or other business partners. If you access Website through a social media service or connect a service on store to a social media service, data we collect may include your user name, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email id or contact number, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service.

Non-Personal Information

In our endeavors to ceaselessly improve our item and service offerings, we collect and analyze profile information about activities of our clients on our Web Store. We will incidentally request that you complete discretionary online reviews. These studies may approach you for contact data and demographic information like PIN-Code, ZIP-Code, Age, or Income Level.

Communications from the Site

  • Special Offers and Updates

We may occasionally send you information on items, services, special deals or offers, and promotions. Out of respect for your privacy, we present the option not to receive these types of updates.

  • Press Releases and Newsletters

If you request to receive our press releases and newsletters, we will use user name and email address to send these updates to you. We respect your privacy and you can contact us at hello@cleos.in if you subsequently wish to be removed from this mailing list.

  • Service-related Announcements

We will send you strictly service-related updates on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email advising you of this announcement.

Cookies

To personalize your shopping experience, we use cookies on this shopping site. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes.

Security

The security of user personal details is important to us. We do not use any encryption on our forms, as Cleos do not collect credit card numbers, social security numbers or any other sensitive information that can be used in identity theft.